Scroll down or jump directly to:

Keynotes Program Registration Comittees Workshops Social Program

Will be available in time. Please continue to check this website for updates.

Will be available in time. Please continue to check this website for updates.

Will be available in time. Please continue to check this website for updates.

General Chair

  • Michael E. Auer, CTI, Frankfurt/Main, Germany

ICL2024 Chair

  • Tiia Rüütmann, TalTech, Tallinn, Estonia

Honorary Advisors

  • Xavier Fougier, Dassault Systèmes, France
  • Hanno Hortsch, TU Dresden, Germany
  • Hans J. Hoyer, IFEES/GEDC General Secretary
  • Manuel Castro, UNED, Spain
  • Tiit Land, TalTech, Estonia

International Chairs

  • Samir El-Seoud, The British University in Egypt (Africa)
  • Xiao-Guang Yue, Wuhan, China (Asia)
  • Alexander Kist, University of Southern Queensland (Australia/Oceania)
  • David Guralnick, Kaleidoscope Learning New York, USA (North America)
  • Uriel Cukierman, Universidad Tecnológica Nacional Argentina (Latin America)

Technical Program Chairs

  • Marika Olander, Estonia
  • Sebastian Schreiter, IAOE, France

Workshop and Tutorial Chair

  • Valerie Varney, University of Applied Sciences Cologne, Germany

Special Sessions Chair

  • Raivo Sell, Estonia

Publication Chair and Web Master

  • Sebastian Schreiter, IAOE, France

Award Chair

  • Andreas Pester, BUE Cairo, Egypt

Senior Program Committee Members

  • Eleonore Lickl, IGIP Vienna, Austria
  • Andreas Pester, The British University in Egypt
  • Tatiana Polyakova, Moscow State Technical University, Russia
  • Herwig Rehatschek, Medical University Graz, Austria
  • Cornel Samoila, Romania
  • Thrasovolous Tssiatsos, Aristotle University Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Doru Ursutiu, University of Brasov, Romania
  • Axel Zafoschnig, IGIP, Austria

Program Committee Members

  • Abdallah Al-Zoubi, Jordan
  • Ivar Annus, Estonia
  • Santi Caballé, Spain
  • Alberto Cardoso, Portugal
  • Dan Centea, Canada
  • Ralph Dreher, Germany
  • Martin Ebner, Austria
  • Christian Guetl, Austria
  • Hants Kipper, Estonia
  • Oleksandr Kupriyanov, Ukraine
  • Jorge Membrillo-Hernández, Mexico
  • Jürgen Mottok, Germany
  • Stavros Nikou, UK
  • Stamatios Papadakis, Greece
  • Rauno Pirinen, Finland
  • Neelakshi Chandrasena Premawardhena, Sri Lanka
  • Fjodor Sergejev, Estonia
  • Istvan Simonics, Hungary
  • Ivana Simonova, Czech Republic
  • Alexander Soloviev, Russia
  • Matthias Utesch, Germany
  • Hendrik Voll, Estonia
  • James Wolfer, USA

Local Organizing Committee

  • Marika Olander, Estonia
  • Eveliis Saar, Estonia
  • Kärt Kase, Estonia
  • Tiina Kasuk, Estonia
  • Ija Stõun, Estonia
  • Ragne Kalamees, Estonia
  • Kristo Karjust, Estonia
  • Raivo Sell, Estonia
  • Anne Uukkivi, Estonia
  • Oksana Labanova, Estonia
  • Igor Krupenski, Estonia
Back to Top

Will be available in time. Please continue to check this website for updates.

Back to Top

Will be available in time. Please continue to check this website for updates.

Back to Top